Information on the processing of personal data

For information system: IS reservation system

Information on the processing of personal data of data subjects according to §19 and §20 of Act No.18 / 2018Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”) and Art. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (“the Regulation”)

The purpose of this information is to provide you with information about how we process personal data, how we handle it, for what purposes we use it, to whom we can provide it, where you can obtain information about your personal data and exercise your rights when processing personal data.

Identification and contact details:
The operator processing your personal data is the company Ján Špirec, J+Z Špirec, Hotel Bystrina 23, 031 01, Demänovská Dolina, IČO: 108 56 706, IČ DPH: SK 1020 47 57 97, email: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk

1. Purpose of processing of personal data and legal basis of processing
The purpose of processing personal data is Jan Spirec, J + Z Spirec, Hotel Bystrina 23, 031 01, Demanovska Dolina, IČO: 108 56 706, VAT ID: SK 1020 47 57 97, email: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk. Personal data are processed on the basis of: §13 sec. 1, par. b) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments and supplements to certain acts in the framework of negotiations on pre-contractual relations and performance of contractual relations in relation to Section 13, Par. 1, par. c) – a special regulation, which is Act no. 513/1991 Commercial Code, as amended.
The legitimate interests of the operator or third party
The processing of personal data for the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party is not carried out.

2. Identification of the personal data of the persons concerned
The data subjects concerned are: customers of Bystrina Hotel, Hotel Poľovník and Bystrina Camping. Scope of personal data processed: title, first name, surname, permanent address, nationality, date of arrival, date of departure

3. Identification of beneficiaries, categories of beneficiaries
The controller may provide personal data to authorized entities such as institutions and organizations authorized by the processing of special legislation, or to contractors (especially intermediaries) who have contractually undertaken to take reasonable assurances to maintain the protection of processed personal data as follows:

Other authorized entity generally binding legal regulation in accordance with § 13 par. 1, par. c) of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts
Contracting Partner (under contract)
BOOKOLO systém, spol.s.r.o,
Plzeňská 202/201, 150 00 Praha 5, Košíře, IČO: 02450895
ALTO Slovakia, spol. s.r.o,
Sládkovičova 33, Svit 059 21, IČO: 31664881
Section 34 of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts

With the consent of the data subject or on his / her order, personal data may be provided to other recipients.

4. Transfer of personal data to a third country / international organization
No transfer to third countries or international organizations shall take place.

5. Identification of the source from which the personal data were obtained
Directly from the person concerned, through the operator’s website

6. Period of retention of personal data
The controller shall process the personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purpose, but not more than the end of the 5th calendar year in which the personal data were provided.

7. Profilling
The operator does not process personal data by profiling or similarly based on automated individual decision making.

8. Rights of the data subject
The data subject shall have the right to request from the controller access to the personal data processed about him, the right to rectify personal data, the right to delete or restrict the processing of personal data, the right to object to the processing of personal data, the right to transfer personal data, as well as the right to initiate proceedings to the supervisory authority. In the event that the controller processes personal data with the consent of the data subject, the data subject has the right to withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data at any time. Revocation of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data based on consent prior to its withdrawal. The person concerned may assert his rights by sending an email to hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk or in writing to the address of the operator.

9. Obligation to provide personal data
The provision of personal data is a legal requirement. The data subject has an obligation to provide personal data;

Information on the processing of personal data

For information system: IS registration of accommodated guests

Information on processing of personal data of data subjects according to §19 and §20 of Act No.18 / 2018Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”) and Art. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (“the Regulation”)

The purpose of this information is to provide you with information about how we process personal data, how we handle it, for what purposes we use it, to whom we can provide it, where you can obtain information about your personal data and exercise your rights when processing personal data.

Identification and contact details:
The operator processing your personal data is the company Ján Špirec, J+Z Špirec, Hotel Bystrina 23, 031 01, Demänovská Dolina, IČO: 108 56 706, IČ DPH: SK 1020 47 57 97, email: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk

1. Purpose of processing of personal data and legal basis of processing
The purpose of processing personal data is to keep records of accommodated guests in accordance with §13 par. 1, par. b) of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments and supplements to certain acts, §24 of Act no. 253/1998 Coll. as amended and §5 of Act no. 48/2002 Coll. as amended. Personal data are processed on the basis of: §13 sec. 1, par. b) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments and supplements to certain acts, §24 of Act no. 253/1998 Coll. and §5 of Act no. 48/2002 Coll.
The legitimate interests of the operator or third party
The processing of personal data for the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party is not carried out.

2. Identification of the personal data of the persons concerned
The data subjects concerned are: guests staying.
Scope of personal data processed: name, surname, permanent address, ID card or travel document number, period of accommodation, date of birth, nationality of foreigners, visa number

3. Identification of beneficiaries, categories of beneficiaries
The controller may provide personal data to authorized entities such as institutions and organizations authorized by the processing of special legislation, or to contractors (especially intermediaries) who have contractually undertaken to take reasonable assurances to maintain the protection of processed personal data as follows:

Other authorized entity generally binding legal regulation in accordance with § 13 par. 1, par. c) of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts

With the consent of the data subject or on his / her order, personal data may be provided to other recipients.

4. Transfer of personal data to a third country / international organization
No transfer to third countries or international organizations shall take place.

5. Identification of the source from which the personal data were obtained
Directly from the person concerned or his or her legal representative (personally, by email, by telephone, via the operator’s website)

6. Period of retention of personal data
The controller shall process personal data for as long as is necessary for the purpose, but at most
however, for a maximum period of time of the end of the 5th calendar year in which the personal data were provided.

7. Profilling
The operator does not process personal data by profiling or similarly based on automated individual decision making.

8. Rights of the data subject
The data subject shall have the right to request from the controller access to personal data processed about him, the right to rectify personal data, the right to erase or restrict
the processing of personal data, the right to object to the processing of personal data, the right to ineffectiveness of automated individual decision making, including profiling, the right to transfer personal data, as well as the right to initiate proceedings to the supervisory authority. In the event that the controller processes personal data with the consent of the data subject, the data subject has the right to withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data at any time. Revocation of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data based on consent prior to its withdrawal. The person concerned may assert his rights by sending an email to: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk or in writing to the address of the operator.

9. Obligation to provide personal data
The provision of personal data is a legal requirement / contractual requirement, respectively. a requirement that is necessary to conclude a contract. The data subject has an obligation to provide personal data;

Information on Personal Data Processing

For information system: IS Accounting Documents

Information on the processing of data subjects’ personal data pursuant to sec. 19 and sec. 20 of Act
No. 18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection and on amendments and supplements to certain acts
(hereinafter referred to as “Act”) and the articles 13 and 14 of Regulation of the European
Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural person with regard to the
processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as
“Regulation”)

The objective of this text is to provide you with the information on what personal data is processed, how it is
handled, for what purposes it is used, to whom it can be provided, and where you can get the information on
your personal data and exercise your rights related to personal data processing.

Identification and contact data:
The controller processing your personal data is Ján Špirec, J+Z Špirec, Hotel Bystrina 23, 03101 Demänovská Dolina, IČO: 108 56 706, hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk, +421 903 533 971

1. Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis of such processing
Objective of personal data processing: Processing accounting documents of data subjects when
introducing and meeting pre-contractual and contractual relations.
Personal data shall be processed upon: Section 13, paragraph 1, letter b) of Act; Article 6, paragraph
1, letter b) of Regulation; Civil Code, Commercial Code, Act No. 222/2004 Coll. on value added tax as
amended (section 74), and Act No. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting as amended.
Controller’s or third party’s legitimate interests
Personal data processing for the purpose of the controller’s or third party’s legitimate interests shall not be
performed.

2. Identification of the data subjects’ personal data under processing
Data subjects the personal data of whose is processed: clients / controller’s business partners

Scope of personal data processed: Forename and surname of the taxable person or the name of such
person, the address of taxable person’s registered office, place of business, establishment, place of
residence or place where they usually reside, taxable person’s tax registration number under which they
delivered a goods or a service or the forename and surname of the goods or service recipient or the name
of the goods or service recipient, address of their registered office, place of business, establishment, place
of residence or of the place such person usually resides and their tax registration number, under which the
goods or service was delivered to them, company reg. number, VAT reg. number in the case of VAT payers,
bank account number, signature

3. Identification of recipients, categories of recipients
The controller may provide personal data to authorised entities such as institutions and organisations
entitled to process such data under a special legal regulation or to contracting partners (mostly controllers),
who are contractually bound to apply relevant warranties of processed personal data protection as follows:

Tax Office; Act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax as amended;
Act No. 222/2004 Coll. on value added tax as amended;
Act No. 563/2009 Coll. on tax administration (Tax Procedure
Code) and on amendments and supplements to certain acts as
amended.
Another authorised entity Generally binding legal regulation pursuant to section 13, par.
1, letter c) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection
and on amendments and supplements to certain acts.

With data subject’s consent or on the basis of their order, the data may be provided to other recipients.

4. Transfer of personal data to a third country / an international organisation
Transfer to third countries or international organisations shall not be performed.

5. Identification of the source from which the personal data has been obtained
Directly form the data subject (in person, by email, over the phone, via the controller’s web site)

6. Period for which the personal data will be stored
The controller shall process the personal data for the period necessary for purpose achievement, yet, not
for longer than 10 years

7. Profiling
The controller shall not process the personal data by profiling or by any similar method based on
automated individual decision-making.

8. Data subject’s rights
The data subject has the right to ask the controller for the access to their personal data being processed, to
ask for personal data correction, to ask the controller to delete their personal data or limit its processing, to
object against personal data processing, to make the automated individual decision-making ineffective,
profiling included, to transfer personal data and to file a motion with a supervisory authority to initiate a
proceedings. In case the controller processes personal data on the basis of the data subject’s consent the
data subject is entitled to withdraw their consent to personal data processing any time. The withdrawal of
the consent, however, shall not have any effect on the lawfulness of personal data processing based on
such consent prior to its withdrawal. The data subject may exercise their right by sending an email
message to the following address: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk, or in writing to the controller’s address.

9. Obligation to provide personal data
Personal data provision is a statutory/contractual requirement or a requirement necessary for contract
conclusion. The data subject shall provide personal data; if not so, the controller shall not be held liable for
accounting data processing.

Information on Personal Data Processing

for information system: IS competitions/contests

Information on the processing of data subjects’ personal data pursuant to §19 and §20 of Act No.
18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection and on amendments and supplements to certain acts
(hereinafter referred to as “Act”) and the articles 13 and 14 of Regulation of the European
Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural person with regard to the
processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as
“Regulation”)

The objective of this text is to provide you with the information on what personal data is processed, how it is
handled, for what purposes it is used, to whom it can be provided, and where you can get the information on
your personal data and exercise your rights related to personal data processing.

Identification and contact data:
The controller processing your personal data is Ján Špirec, J+Z Špirec, Hotel Bystrina 23, 03101 Demänovská Dolina, IČO: 108 56 706, hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk, +421 903 533 971

1. Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis of such processing
Purpose of personal data processing: ensuring the participation of the data subject in a competition/contest
on the basis of their voluntary consent In case of an individually provided consent the controller may also
disclose the data subject’s personal data upon their winning, yet only in the scope and under the conditions
specified in such consent.
Personal data shall be processed upon: data subject’s voluntary consent under section 13, paragraph 1,
letter a) of Act and article 6, section 1, letter a) of Regulation.
Legitimate interests of the controller or a third party
Personal data shall not be processed for the purpose of the controller’s or third party’s legitimate interests.

2. Identification of the data subjects’ processed personal data
Data subjects the personal data of whose are processed: contestants;
Scope of the personal data processed: title, forename, surname, mail-to address, email address, phone
number, date of birth, photograph.
Identification of recipients, categories of recipients
The controller may provide personal data to authorised entities such as institutions and organisations
entitled to process such data under a special legal regulation or to contracting partners (mostly
processors), who are contractually bound to apply relevant warranties of processed personal data
protection as follows:

Another authorised entity Generally binding legal regulation pursuant to
section 13, par. 1, letter c) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.
on personal data protection and on amendments
and supplements to certain acts
Visitero, s.r.o,
Svätoplukova 3230/5,
01001 Žilina,
IČO: 46467831, DIČ: 2023396210, IČ DPH: Sk2023396210
Section 34 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. On personal
data protection and on amendments and
supplements to certain acts

With data subject’s consent or on the basis of their order, the data may be provided to other recipients

3. Transfer of personal data to a third country / an international organisation
Transfer to third countries or international organisations shall not be performed.

4. Identification of the source, from which the personal data was obtained
Directly form the data subject or their legally authorised representative (in person, by email, over the
phone, via the controller’s web site).

5. Period for which the personal data will be stored
The controller shall process the personal data for the period necessary for purpose fulfilment, i.e.
competition completion. In case of an individually provided consent the controller may also disclose the
data subject’s personal data for the period of 2 weeks following competition result announcement via social
media and on our website.

6. Profiling
The controller shall not process the personal data by profiling or by any similar method based on
automated individual decision-making

7. Rights of the data subject
The data subject has the right to ask the controller for the access to their personal data being processed, to
ask for personal data correction, to ask the controller to delete their personal data or limit its processing, to
object against personal data processing, to make the automated individual decision-making ineffective,
profiling included, to transfer personal data and to file a motion with a supervisory authority. In case the
controller processes personal data on the basis of the data subject’s consent the data subject is entitled to
withdraw their consent to personal data processing any time. The withdrawal of the consent, however, shall
not have any effect on the lawfulness of personal data processing based on such consent prior to its
withdrawal. The data subject may exercise their rights by sending an email message to the following
address: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk or mail to the controller’s address.

8. Obligation to provide the personal data
The data subject (or their legally authorised representative) shall provide their personal data on a voluntary
basis in the form of a consent (its provision, however, is not required by law/contract). Should such
personal data not be provided the data subject would not be able to enter a competition/contest. In case
that the data subject (or their legally authorised representative) provides the personal data in question but
does not give a consent with its disclosure in case of winning, the data subject will enter a competition but
shall not have their winner’s data disclosed.

Information on Personal Data Processing

for information system: IS marketing

Information on the processing of data subjects’ personal data pursuant to §19 and §20 of Act No.
18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection and on amendments and supplements to certain acts
(hereinafter referred to as “Act”) and the articles 13 and 14 of Regulation of the European
Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural person with regard to the
processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as
“Regulation”)

The objective of this text is to provide you with the information on what personal data is processed, how it is
handled, for what purposes it is used, to whom it can be provided, and where you can get the information on
your personal data and exercise your rights related to personal data processing.

Identification and contact data:
The controller processing your personal data is Ján Špirec, J+Z Špirec, Hotel Bystrina 23, 03101 Demänovská Dolina, IČO: 108 56 706, hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk, +421 903 533 971

1. Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis of such processing
Purpose of personal data processing: marketing activities (informing on latest news, discounts and other
special offers)
Personal data shall be processed upon: data subject’s voluntary consent under section 13, paragraph 1,
letter a) of Act and article 6, section 1, letter a) of Regulation.
Legitimate interests of the controller or a third party
Personal data shall not be processed for the purpose of the controller’s or third party’s legitimate interests

2. Identification of the data subjects’ processed personal data
Data subjects the personal data of whose are processed: clients / guests / potential customers;
Scope of the personal data processed: title, forename, surname, date of birth, email address, phone
number.

3. Identification of recipients, categories of recipients
The controller may provide personal data to authorised entities such as institutions and organisations
entitled to process such data under a special legal regulation or to contracting partners (mostly
processors), who are contractually bound to apply relevant warranties of processed personal data
protection as follows:

Another authorised entity Generally binding legal regulation pursuant to section
13, par. 1, letter c) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on
personal data protection and on amendments and
supplements to certain acts.
Visitero, s.r.o,
Svätoplukova 3230/5,
01001 Žilina,
IČO: 46467831, DIČ: 2023396210, IČ DPH: Sk2023396210
Section 34 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. On personal data
protection and on amendments and supplements to
certain acts

With data subject’s consent or on the basis of their order, the data may be provided to other recipients.

4. Transfer of personal data to a third country / an international organisation
Transfer to third countries or international organisations shall not be performed.

5. Identification of the source, from which the personal data was obtained
Directly form the data subject (in person, by email, over the phone, filling in a questionnaire, via the
controller’s web site)

6. Period for which the personal data will be stored
The controller shall process the personal data for the period necessary for purpose achievement, yet, not
for longer than 5 years / by the termination of the fifth year, in which the personal data was provided.

7. Profiling
The controller shall not process the personal data by profiling or by any similar method based on
automated individual decision-making.

8. Rights of the data subject
The data subject has the right to ask the controller for the access to their personal data being processed, to
ask for personal data correction, to ask the controller to delete their personal data or limit its processing, to
object against personal data processing, to make the automated individual decision-making ineffective,
profiling included, to transfer personal data and to file a motion with a supervisory authority. In case the
controller processes personal data on the basis of the data subject’s consent the data subject is entitled to
withdraw their consent to personal data processing any time. The withdrawal of the consent, however, shall
not have any effect on the lawfulness of personal data processing based on such consent prior to its
withdrawal. The data subject may exercise their rights by sending an email message to the following
address: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk or mail to the controller’s address.

9. Obligation to provide the personal data
The data subject provides their personal data on a voluntary basis proven by their consent (its provision,
however, is not required by law/contract); should, however, such consent not be provided the subject
would not be informed on latest news, discounts and other special offers.

Information on Personal Data Processing

For information system: IS Surveillance Camera System (Legitimate Interest)

Information on the processing of data subjects’ personal data pursuant to sec. 19 and sec. 20 of Act
No. 18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection and on amendments and supplements to certain acts
(hereinafter referred to as “Act”) and the articles 13 and 14 of Regulation of the European
Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural person with regard to the
processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as
“Regulation”)

The objective of this text is to provide you with the information on what personal data is processed, how it is
handled, for what purposes it is used, to whom it can be provided, and where you can get the information on
your personal data and exercise your rights related to personal data processing.

Identification and contact data:
The controller processing your personal data is Ján Špirec, J+Z Špirec, Hotel Bystrina 23, 03101 Demänovská Dolina, IČO: 108 56 706, hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk, +421 903 533 971

1. Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis of such processing
Objective of personal data processing: Monitoring the premises using a surveillance camera system for the
purpose of safety, criminal activity detection and property and health protection.
Personal data shall be processed upon: data controller’s or third party’s legitimate interest under section
13, paragraph 1, letter f) of Act and article 6, par. 1, letter f) of Regulation.

2. Identification of the data subjects’ personal data under processing
Data subjects the personal data of whose is processed: persons staying in the area under surveillance.
Scope of the personal data under processing: Record from the surveillance camera system showing the
data subject.

3. Identification of recipients, categories of recipients
The controller may provide personal data to authorised entities such as institutions and organisations
entitled to process such data under a special legal regulation or to contracting partners (mostly controllers),
who are contractually bound to apply relevant warranties of processed personal data protection as follows:

Police force in the scope
necessary for minor or criminal
offence detection
Sec. 76 of Police Force Act
Another authorised entity Generally binding legal regulation pursuant to section 13,
par. 1, letter c) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on personal data
protection and on amendments and supplements to certain
acts.

With data subject’s consent or on the basis of their order, the data may be provided to other recipients.

4. Transfer of personal data to a third country / an international organisation
Transfer to third countries or international organisations shall not be performed.

5. Identification of the source from which the personal data has been obtained
Directly from the data subject (by staying in the area under surveillance).

6. Period for which the personal data will be stored
The controller shall process the personal data for the period necessary for purpose achievement, yet, not
for longer than 14 years as of the moment of the record was made

7. Profiling
The controller shall not process the personal data by profiling or by any similar method based on
automated individual decision-making.

8. Data subject’s rights
The data subject has the right to ask the controller for the access to their personal data being processed, to
ask for personal data correction, to ask the controller to delete their personal data or limit its processing, to
object against personal data processing, to make the automated individual decision-making ineffective,
profiling included, to transfer personal data and to file a motion with a supervisory authority to initiate a
proceedings. In case the controller processes personal data on the basis of the data subject’s consent the
data subject is entitled to withdraw their consent to personal data processing any time. The withdrawal of
the consent, however, shall not have any effect on the lawfulness of personal data processing based on
such consent prior to its withdrawal. The data subject may exercise their rights by sending an email
message to the following address: hotelbystrina@hotelbystrina.sk or by mailing to the controller’s address.

9. Obligation to provide personal data
Personal data is processed in accordance with Act; to protect the data subject’s or third party’s legitimate
interests. The data subject decides on provision of their personal data by staying in the area under
surveillance. In case of such staying in the area under surveillance, the data subject shall be automatically
recorded by the system without any possibility to decide on their personal data processing/non-processing.

Menu